Privacy Policy

Old Orchard Construction Limited (the organization) is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business: clients, customers, and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: Old Orchard Construction Limited periodically may collect personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage its business. The organization will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. The organization will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy: Old Orchard Construction Limited will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage: Old Orchard Construction Limited will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: Old Orchard Construction Limited will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA. 

Disclosure: Old Orchard Construction Limited will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.

Access: Old Orchard Construction Limited promotes individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures.

Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.

All Employees and third party staff who in any way handle or manage Personal

Information have acknowledged and agreed to adhere to our Privacy Code and the procedures that support that code.

For further information contact:

Chief Privacy Officer

Phone: 416-847-0387

e-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

"We have built over 100 homes in the Greater Toronto Area!" 

© 2013 Old Orchard Homes | All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy
Tel: 416-847-0388 | 609 Marlee Avenue, Toronto, Ontario M6B 3J6 | Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Marketing and Branding by Alive ProStudios Inc.